Tutoring Schedule
Name | Activity | Club Name or Course (If Applicable) | Day | Time AM: M - F PM: W, Th, F |
Room/Location |
Bernor | Supplemental Academic Support | English 11/AP Lang | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 411 |
Bicic | Club | MSA | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | Basement |
Billings | Supplemental Academic Support | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 408 | |
Billings | Club | Model Congress | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 408 |
Cameron | Club | Crafting Club | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 419 |
Cameron | Club | Student Governemnt | Monday (AM only) | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 419 |
Cho | Supplemental Academic Support | Geometry | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 528 |
Cortes | Supplemental Academic Support | Science | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 514 |
Cortes | Club | Ping Pong | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | Basement Gym |
Dul | Supplemental Academic Support | Algebra 1/ AP Calculus | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 530-1 |
Dul | Club | Performing Arts Club | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | |
Graham | Supplemental Academic Support | Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 528 |
Graham | Club | Gaming Club | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 413 |
Graham | Supplemental Academic Support | Algebra I, Geometry, Algebra II (Course Extentions) | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 528 |
Hernandez | Club | Dungeons and Dragons | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 346 |
Hernandez | Supplemental Academic Support | Global History (9th Grade) | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 346 |
Jamal | Supplemental Academic Support | AP Bio Science Tutoring | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 512 |
Jansen | Supplemental Academic Support | LE Tutoring | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 512 |
Klorfein | Club | HERstory | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | Focus room |
Klorfein/ Navarro | Club | Basketball Club | Tuesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 530 |
Massuda | Club | GSA | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 526 |
Massuda | Supplemental Academic Support | Senior Tutoring | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 526 |
Navarro | Club | Green Team | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 512 |
Nunez | Club | Content Creators | Wednesday | 5th & 6th Period 1-2:15pm | 8th floor weight room |
Nunez | Club | Fitness/ Boxing | Monday (afterschool), Tuesday & Thursday 5th Period. | M: 3:40-5:00PM, T: 1-1:35, Th: 1-1:35. | 424 |
Oeckel | Supplemental Academic Support | Algebra 1 Regents Tutoring | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 530 |
Oeckel | Supplemental Academic Support | Algebra 2/SAT Prep | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 530 |
Springer | Club | Anime Club | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 411 |
Springer | Club | Yearbook Club | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 419 |
Springer | Supplemental Academic Support | AP World History Prep | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 419 |
Stamm | Club | Programming Club | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 407 |
Thelen | Supplemental Academic Support | English Support | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 514 |
Towne | Supplemental Academic Support | ELA12 | Thursday and AM by appointment | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 526 |
Wynne | Club | Fitness Club | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | |
Wynne | Supplemental Academic Support | After School Reflection | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 424-1 |
Wynne | Club | Ping Pong | |||
Wynne | Club | Poetry Club | Thursday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 530-1 |
Zaidi | Supplemental Academic Support | Environmental Science | Wednesday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 512 |
Club | Community Service | Friday | 3:30 - 4:30 PM | 424-1 |